PM85-F1P1N Roithner LaserTechnik GmbH, PM85-F1P1N Datasheet

no-image

PM85-F1P1N

Manufacturer Part Number
PM85-F1P1N
Description
1.25/2.5gbps 850nm Vcsel To-46 Can Package
Manufacturer
Roithner LaserTechnik GmbH
Datasheet
: Multi-mode 850nm VCSEL/
: 1.25 / 2.5 Gbps data rates
: Low drive current and voltage
: Flat window Type TO-46 Can Package
: Back monitor Photo diode
: Attenuating coating
: Other configurations available on request
: High speed Data Communications
: Gigabit Ethernet
: Fiber Channel
Applications
Features
Storage Temperature
Operating Temperature
Lead Solder Temperature
Continuous Forward Current
Continuous Reverse Voltage
1.25/2.5Gbps 850nm VCSEL TO-46 Can Package
Parameter
Absolute Maximum Ratings
Description
PM85-F1P1N
260
-40 to 100
5V (@10µA)
0 to 85
Rating
o
12mA
C, 10 sec
o
C
o
C

PM85-F1P1N Summary of contents

Page 1

... Gigabit Ethernet : Fiber Channel 1.25/2.5Gbps 850nm VCSEL TO-46 Can Package ► Description ► Absolute Maximum Ratings Parameter Storage Temperature Operating Temperature Lead Solder Temperature Continuous Forward Current Continuous Reverse Voltage PM85-F1P1N Rating o -40 to 100 260 C, 10 sec 12mA 5V (@10µA) ...

Page 2

... VCSEL TO-46 Can Package Dimensions Ø 5.4 Ø 4.7 Ø 2.5 Ø 1.016MAX. Ø 0. Bottom view PINOUT Number Function LD PM85-F1P1N Ø 5.35 Ø 4.20 Ø 2.54 Unit:mm ...

Page 3

... Symbol Min. Typ. Max. I 0 BVR 30 115 PD 100 C 55 Notes ATTENTION OBSERVE PRECAUTIONS FOR HANDLING ELECTROSTATIC SENSITIVE DEVICES PM85-F1P1N Unit Test Conditions W ...

Page 4

... Current(mA) EL Spectrum 6mA. RT 844 845 846 847 848 849 850 851 852 853 854 855 Wavelength (nm) FFP 1.25/2.5Gbps 850nm VCSEL TO-46 Can Package Characteristics Curves PM85-F1P1N LIV vs Temperature 2 1 ...

Related keywords